Profile

~♥~Welcome to my art page,hope you like your stay.Hi im melinda Im also known as min or silly husky.I am a very shy and nervous person so when you talk to me i get very quiet fast so try to keep talking to keep me talking lol.I dont RP/Roleplay i suck it makes me get uncomfortable and nervous so please dont try to practice with me or anything I'll just say no to you,the only RP you will see me do is tiny lil cute ones around good friends,I am not into watersport or vore so dont ask.Stuff I like to do anime,video games love to draw of course ,love meeting people and making friends and family,love animals and music lol and i love japanese and chinese style of stuff.I am a Traditinal/Digital artist and love being so.The Supplise i use for Traditional is color pencils,markers,sharpies,pens,pencils,paper,erasers,Scanner,Lamenater and Digital Tablet..Well i hope to be a great artist someday i love to draw Furrys,anime ,realistic animals,anything my hands touch i want to draw so i hope you like my page it will have all i discribed. ^.^ I hope you all like the Art you see on my page.I love to do art trades and commissions so please dont be affraid to note me.If you need help or a question dont be affraid to ask me,I swear i dont bit hehe.^^ ~♥~

~♥~ What i Will draw:Furrys,ferals,Anthros,Anime,Sex,kissing,hugging,snuggles,Almost anything ill draw,Ect..~♥~
~♥~ What i wont draw:Diaper furs,Diaper wetting,Unbirthing,birthing,vore,WS and some other fetishes Ect.~♥~

~♥~Lil Info of me~♥~
Name:Melinda
Nickname:Min/Silly Husky
My fursona is: Siberian Blue Husky
RL/sona Personality:Shy,Kind,Nice and very Nervous person,
Gets Scared easy,Get Panick attacks easy,Dont understand some jokes right away,
loves family and friends.
Birthday Feb.26
Orientation: Straight
Age:29
Gender:Female
Relationship:SINGLE

[u] [B]青いハスキー <--- Blue Husky

Commissions: Open
Trades:Open

Requests: No!!(Dont Ask!!)

~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~

~♥~Want to know how your Commission or Trade is coming along,Just note me and I'll tell you the prograss on it.Or head on Over to my Trellos to see it in person~♥~

~♥~Trello (Art/commission/trade progress):https://trello.com/b/ci9MbWoh/commissions-and-trades

~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~

My Fursona And All My Characters/Adopts Refs~♥~:[url=http://www.furaffinity.net/journal/2088885/

~♥~Commissions Price: http://www.furaffinity.net/journal/4181966/

~♥~Commissions Price Guide: http://www.furaffinity.net/view/24197992/

~♥~Payment:PAYPAL ONLY(Ask for my Paypal)

~♥~Contact Information: http://www.furaffinity.net/journal/7482335/

~♥~Terms and Services: http://www.furaffinity.net/journal/7517976/

Trello (Art/commission/trade progress): https://trello.com/b/ci9MbWoh/min19s-commissions-and-trades

~My comic Elements:http://www.furaffinity.net/view/11097990

~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~

What I'm working on

  • Personal Art: 0% sketched 0% inked 0% colored 0% Shaded/lighting

*Elements comic(PG.9): 100% sketched 0% inked 0% colored 0% Shaded/lighting

~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~♥~

~♥~My Birthday: February 26 1990: Year of the Horse~♥~

~♥~Other Art Accounts~♥~:

Weasyl: https://www.weasyl.com/~min19
DA: http://minda19.deviantart.com
So furry: https://www.sofurry.com
Furry Network:https://beta.furrynetwork.com/min19/

Contact

da
minda19
deviantArt
minda19
Discord/Skype
ASK
email
ASK
FA
min19
Furrynetwork
min19
so furry
min19

Latest Journal

Commissions are open

on 18 July 2019 at 18:04:03 MDT

Commissions Open

I thought I post another journal about my commissions being open.I draw both Digital and traditional art,Its always fun drawing different characters besides my own lol.So if Anyone is Intrested in a commission just comment below or send a note and I'll get back to you as soon as I can.All my prices are in the link below.Hope I get a few commissions.^^

~♥~ All Commission prices are here: https://www.furaffinity.net/journal/4181966/

~♥~ Commission Price Guide:http://www.furaffinity.net/view/15613937/

Also Have many Adopts for Sale

http://www.furaffinity.net/gallery/min19/folder/246896/Adopts/

Thanks for Reading

~Min

View This Journal and 0 Comments

Statistics

Joined 26 October 2012

5767
Pageviews
97
Followers
12
Favorites Given
731
Favorites Received
901
Submissions
6
Journals
72
Following

Shouts

  • Link

    And thanks again ;)

  • Link

    Thank you for the Follow!

  • Link

    Thank you for the Follow!

  • Link

    Amazing art clap clap

  • Link

    Thanks for the watch over here, comrade! Much appreciated.

  • Link

    Thanks for the follow! :3

  • Link

    Thanks for watching me! :D Much appreciated! <3

  • Link

    Thank you for the follow. :3