FWF® presents: Comrade Petrov (Alternate outfit) by Beefeater

FWF® presents: Comrade Petrov (Alternate outfit)

Beefeater

26 August 2015 at 19:35:01 MDT

Wrestler name: Comrade Petrov.
Entrance theme song: '2 Minutes To Midnight' by Iron Maiden.
Alignment: Heel.
Wrestling style: Power Strength / Submission.
Signature moves: Red Dawn, Iron Curtain Call, Soviet Bearhug.
Tag teams: -
Stables: Eurotrash (with El Matador and Beefeater).
Feuds: The Patriot.

Real name: Nikolai Bogatyr Petrov.
Weight and height: 377 lbs. (171 kg) at 6' 10'' (2.08 m).
Birthplace: Leningrad, U.S.S.R.
Date of birth: October 25th, 1957.

Once an ill-reputed high-ranking officer of the Red Army known for his ruthlessness and brutality in the battlefield, Comrade Petrov saw himself forced to flee his beloved Mother Russia to avoid being convicted for his many war crimes after the fall of the Soviet Union. Just as sadistic inside the ring as in his previous military life, his wrestling style favors the use of his outstanding physical strength, forcing his adversaries into throwing the match by mercilessly bullying and torturing them.

Comrade Petrov is a trademark of Feral Wrestling Federation®. All rights reserved.

Submission Information

Views:
680
Comments:
0
Favorites:
2
Rating:
General
Category:
Visual / Digital