FWF® presents: The Patriot by Beefeater

FWF® presents: The Patriot

Beefeater

26 August 2015 at 19:05:36 MDT

Wrestler name: The Patriot.
Entrance theme song: 'American Bad Ass' by Kid Rock.
Alignment: Face.
Wrestling style: Shoot / High-Flying.
Signature moves: Waterboard Brainbuster, Capital Punishment, Atomic Powerbomb.
Tag teams: -
Stables: -
Feuds: Comrade Petrov.

Real name: Lincoln Hayes.
Weight and height: 251 lbs. (114 kg) at 6' 3'' (1.91 m).
Birthplace: Washington D.C., U.S.A.
Date of birth: July 4th, 1981.

A decorated Marine veteran and heir to an influential political dynasty, The Patriot is a true believer of the American Dream. Honorably discharged after serving one tour in Afghanistan and two in Iraq, and with too much free time on his hands, he joined a gym to pursue his other passion: professional martial arts competitions. Rapidly climbing through the national ranks, he was eventually offered a substantial contract by the Feral Wrestling Federation®. The rest, as they say, is history.

The Patriot is a trademark of Feral Wrestling Federation®. All rights reserved.

Submission Information

Views:
789
Comments:
2
Favorites:
8
Rating:
General
Category:
Visual / Digital

Comments

  • Link

    Love the rendering style on this!