FWF® presents: Beefeater by Beefeater

FWF® presents: Beefeater

Beefeater

26 August 2015 at 18:21:19 MDT

Wrestler name: Beefeater.
Entrance theme song: 'Anarchy In The U.K.' by Sex Pistols.
Alignment: Heel.
Wrestling style: Brawling / Hardcore / Dirty.
Signature moves: The Big Ben, The Fifth Of November, Tea Time.
Tag teams: -
Stables: Eurotrash (with El Matador and Comrade Petrov).
Feuds: -

Real name: Hieronymus Phileas Clark.
Weight and height: 293 lbs. (133 kg) at 5' 11'' (1.80 m).
Birthplace: Saltcoats, Scotland, United Kingdom.
Date of birth: August 1st, 1969.

A dock worker by trade, Beefeater was accidentally discovered by one of our talent scouts during a drunken bar brawl in a Glasgow pub where he single-handedly beat three other patrons. He cares nothing about fame or money, living only for the thrill of a good fist fight and a few cold beers afterwards. Not one to shy away from using every dirty trick in the book in order to ensure a victory, the only thing keeping him away from becoming one of the greats is his enthusiastic alcoholism.

Beefeater is a trademark of Feral Wrestling Federation®. All rights reserved.

Submission Information

Views:
692
Comments:
2
Favorites:
3
Rating:
General
Category:
Visual / Digital

Comments

  • Link

    Wouldn't the boots be Doc Marts.

    • Link

      I... I guess! But the Wolverine brand was the obvious furry choice. :3