FWF® presents: El Matador by Beefeater

FWF® presents: El Matador

Beefeater

26 August 2015 at 16:26:45 MDT

Wrestler name: El Matador.
Entrance theme song: 'Suspiros De España' by Antonio Álvarez Alonso.
Alignment: Heel.
Wrestling style: Power Strength / Catch.
Signature moves: Red Stampede, The Impaler, Hands-Free German Suplex.
Tag teams: -
Stables: Eurotrash (with Beefeater and Comrade Petrov).
Feuds: -

Real name: Javier de la Rosa.
Weight and height: 406 lbs. (184 kg) at 7' 5'' (2.26 m).
Birthplace: Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain.
Date of birth: November 2nd, 1973.

An accomplished bullfighter, El Matador abandoned a promising career in the bullrings and joined the Feral Wrestling Federation® in the hopes of finding a true challenge worthy of his skill. As a wrestler, he's a cruel, sadistic fighter that enjoys brutally abusing and humiliating his opponents, overwhelming them with his massive build and weight. He's particularly infamous for ocassionally impaling and/or eviscerating his rivals with his horns when he gets too excited.

El Matador is a trademark of Feral Wrestling Federation®. All rights reserved.

Submission Information

Views:
579
Comments:
0
Favorites:
8
Rating:
General
Category:
Visual / Digital